Translate

Meet our current members of staff. If you’d like to contact any of the staff, please do so via the school office.

Meet our current members of staff. If you’d like to contact any of the staff, please do so via the school office.

  • Aferdita Mrizaj

    Teaching Assistant, Reception
  • Anita Tansley

    Teaching Assistant, Year 2 and Senior Midday Meals Supervisor
  • Ann Hassan

    Teaching Assistant, Year 2
  • Anna Loustalan

    Jenner Teacher - Year 3
  • Anne Garrett

    Teaching Assistant, Year 6
  • Barry Marsdon

    Art Teacher
  • Cherelle Thomas

    Teaching Assistant, Year 1
  • Clare Smith

    Teaching Assistant, Year 3
  • Danielle Adekoya

    Nightingale Teacher - Year 1
  • Danika Lewis

    Early Years Educator
  • Dom Dean

    Teaching Assistant, Year 5
  • Eithne Nadarajan

    Keller Reception Teacher
  • Ellie Foster

    Churchill Teacher - Year 6
  • Emma Peck

    Rowling Teacher Year 4, Maths Leader, Phase Leader Y3-4
  • Feride Jashari

    Teaching Assistant, Year 1
  • Fiona Lynch

    Goldsworthy Reception Teacher
  • Hayden Thomas

    Sports Instructor (Team Kickstart)
  • Jack Dease

    Teaching Assistant, Year 3 & Learning Mentor
  • Jennifer Aziz

    Teaching Assistant, Nursery
  • Jennifer Coventry

    Teaching Assistant Reception
  • Jennifer Ward

    Teaching Assistant, Nursery
  • Jess Aldous

    Jenner Teacher - Year 3
  • Jo Davey

    Deputy Headteacher, EYFS Leader, Inclusion Leader
  • Josee Van Wissen

    Hughes Teacher - Year 5
  • Juliet Harvey

    Curie Teacher - Year 3
  • Karl Beckford

    Lead Sports Instructor (Team Kickstart)
  • Katya Aleksic

    King Class - Year 4
  • Kirsty Wilcockson

    Music Teacher (Music First)
  • Laura Kitching

    Nursery Teacher
  • Lauren Harvey

    Midday Meal Supervisor & Playworker
  • Lawrence Anscombe

    Mandela Teacher - Year 2
  • Lin Blackmore-Lee

    Teaching Assistant, Year 2
  • Linda Obeng

    Teaching Assistant, Year 2
  • Liz Stock

    Librarian & Teaching Assistant, Year 5
  • Martine Ryan

    Admin and Finance Assistant
  • Neville Young

    Head of Brass
  • Ninfa Restrepo

    Teaching Assistant, Year 5
  • Oliver Sparks

    Teaching Assistant, Year 4
  • Pat Burcham

    Premises Officer
  • Patrick Mildren

    Headteacher
  • Perrie Thornton

    Premises Officer
  • Rachel Besbrode

    Teacher Music Leader (Currently on maternity leave)
  • Rebecca Collins-Smith

    Pavlova Teacher - Year 2
  • Sam Drake

    Deputy Headteacher, Phase Leader Y1-2, Safeguarding Leader
  • Samantha Matthew

    Holmes Teacher - Year 1
  • Sandy Fazio

    Goldsworthy Reception Teacher
  • Sarah Farrell

    Extended School Organiser and Administrative Officer
  • Sarah Grey

    Tutu Teacher Year 6, English Leader
  • Sarah Ouldcott

    Office Manager
  • Simone Shaw

    Catering Manager
  • Steph Barrett

    Teaching Assistant, Year 6
  • Tanisha Achuka-Robb

    Churchill Teacher Year 6, Phase Leader Y5-6, PE & Sports Leader (Currently on maternity leave)
  • Tanya Collins

    Gandhi Teacher - Year 5
  • Tracie Gaspard-Kelchure

    School Business Manager
  • Tracy Tucker

    Nursery Teacher