Translate

Meet our current members of staff. If you’d like to contact any of the staff, please do so via the school office.

Meet our current members of staff. If you’d like to contact any of the staff, please do so via the school office.

  • Aferdita Mrizaj

    Teaching Assistant - Reception
  • Anita Tansley

    Teaching Assistant - Year 1 and Senior Midday Meals Supervisor
  • Ann Hassan

    Teaching Assistant - Year 4
  • Anna Loustalan

    Zeus Teacher - Year 6
  • Anne Garrett

    Teaching Assistant - Year 5
  • Aysha Begum

    Rhea Teacher - Year 5
  • Cassie Purcell

    Odysseus Teacher - Year 2
  • Cherelle Thomas

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant - Nursery and Extended Schools Manager
  • Chloe Dickinson

    Nursery Teacher - Maternity Leave
  • Chloe Smith

    Pastoral Manager
  • Clare Smith

    Teaching Assistant - Year 3
  • Danika Lewis

    Early Years Educator
  • Dom Dean

    Teaching Assistant - Year 5
  • Eithne Nadarajan

    Phoenix Reception Teacher
  • Ellie Foster

    Poseidon Teacher - Year 5
  • Emma Peck

    Assistant Headteacher Phase Leader of Year 2, 3 and 4
  • Feride Jashari

    Teaching Assistant - Nursery
  • Hayden Thomas

    Sports Instructor (Team Kickstart)
  • Jennifer Aziz

    Teaching Assistant - Reception
  • Jennifer Coventry

    Teaching Assistant - Year 2
  • Jennifer Ward

    Teaching Assistant - Reception
  • Jess Aldous

    Artemis Teacher - Year 1
  • Jo Davey

    Zeus Teacher - Year 6, Deputy Headteacher, Inclusion Leader and Designated Safeguarding Lead
  • Juliet Harvey

    Prometheus Teacher - Year 4
  • Karl Beckford

    Lead Sports Instructor (Team Kickstart)
  • Kaya Affleck

    Hestia Teacher - Year 3
  • Kelly Daly

    Teaching Assistant - Year 6
  • Lauren Harvey

    Midday Meal Supervisor & Playworker
  • Lawrence Anscombe

    Apollo Teacher - Year 1
  • Linda Obeng

    Teaching Assistant - Year 1
  • Liz Stock

    Librarian and Reading Interventions
  • Martine Ryan

    Admin and Finance Assistant
  • Neville Young

    Head of Brass
  • Ninfa Restrepo

    Teaching Assistant - Year 3 and Specialist SEND Provision
  • Oliver Sparks

    Teaching Assistant - Year 2
  • Pat Burcham

    Premises Officer
  • Patrick Mildren

    Headteacher
  • Rachel Besbrode

    Orpheus Teacher - Year 4
  • Rhiannon Beeton

    Art Teacher
  • Rob Eyles

    Athena Teacher - Year 2
  • Samantha Matthew

    Pegasus Class Teacher - Reception
  • Sandy Fazio

    Artemis Teacher - Year 1 and SENDco
  • Sara Liney

    Nursery Teacher, Assistant Headteacher EYFS and Year 1
  • Sarah Grey

    Hermes Teacher - Year 3
  • Sarah Ouldcott

    Office Manager
  • Simone Shaw

    Catering Manager
  • Sophie McMullen

    Administration Assistant Apprentice
  • Steph Barrett

    Teaching Assistant - Year 6
  • Tanisha Koroma

    Assistant Headteacher Phase Leader Year 5 and 6
  • Tanya Collins

    Hera Teacher - Year 6
  • Tracie Gaspard-Kelchure

    School Business Manager
  • Tuyet Luong

    Teaching Assistant - Year 4